NOT LISTED FOR SALE

170 Brompton Dr Leesburg, GA 31763

Estimated Value: $309,099 - $332,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,853 Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 7, 2022

Last sale price $294,000 $159 Per Sq Ft

Est. 10% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,964 / mo

About This Home

As of June 2022

WEST LEE COUNTY * 0.82 ACRE LOT * FENCED BACKYARD * IMMACULATE * Charming split floorplan, 3 bedrooms 2 bath craftsman style home with 1,853 sq ft of living space! There is a large great room with a vaulted ceiling and large windows overlooking the backyard! Open formal dining room! Beautiful kitchen complete with pretty white cabinets, granite countertops and stainless appliances. Massive luxury primary suite has a trey ceiling, a sitting area, a walk-in closet, double vanity, a garden tub, and a separate tiled shower! The additional bedrooms are so spacious and have ample closet space! Great laundry room! Nice closet space! Upgrades include REAL handscraped hardwood flooring, established landscaping including lots of additional sod and established shrubs, crown molding, complete kitchen appliance package, and a security system including security cameras and a touch screen panel! Outside has a massive backyard that is fully fenced (6 ft tall fencing) and a covered patio! An excellent Lee County neighborhood!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amanda Wiley & K Team

Era All In One Realty Brokerage Phone: 2298886670 License #309999 Listed on: 04/22/2022

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,720

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 35,719 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard Fenced
  • Chain Link Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,853 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 48
  • Assessor Parcel Number 018B 619048

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,720

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.82 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Room
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.82
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • SecurityFeatures: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Attribution Contact: 2298886670
  • Co List Office Phone: 229-888-6670
  • Ownership: Primary Home
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: Holly Ridge
  • Directions: Take Winifred Road to Donley Drive. Right on Brompton Drive. Home on right.
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Public Records
  • Unit Levels: Multi/Split
  • Living Area: 1853
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Roof: Shingle, Architectural
  • Window Features: Blinds Plantation, No Window Treatments, Double Pane Windows
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2021
  • Financial Info Electric: Albany Gp
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Microwave Built-in Cabinets, Range Hood Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator Icemaker, Smooth Top, Stove/Oven Electric, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Electric Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 1
  • Master Bathroom Features: Primary Bath: Garden Tub, Primary Bath: Ceramic Tile, Primary Bath: Double Vanity, Primary Bath: Walk-in Closet, Primary Bath: Separate Shower, Primary Bath: Toilet Room

Exterior Features

  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: HardiPlank Type, HardiPlank Type Trim
  • Foundation Details: Raised, Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio Covered, Patio Open, Porch Covered

Garage/Parking

  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Double, Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Electric, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central Electric
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Electricity On Property: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic System On Site, Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Lee County Util

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: 0.82
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 35719.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 018B 619048

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2720
  • Tax Lot: 48

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2022
Closed on
Jun 7, 2022
Sold Price
$294,000
Current Estimated Value
$323,025

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$29,025
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.42%
Original Mortgage
$304,584
Outstanding Balance
$287,395
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$35,630

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 20, 2017
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Professional Investors Inc
Bought by
Fulford Robert Brandon and Fulford Whitney Cleveland
Seller's Agent
Mike Flynn
Albany Realty Company
Buyer's Agent
Amanda Wiley
Era All In One Realty
Sold Price
$193,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.39%
Original Mortgage
$193,900
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2017

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Orellana Kimberly $294,000 --
Fulford Robert Brandon $193,900 --
Professional Investors Inc $29,500 --
Singletary Terry $88,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Orellana Kimberly $304,584
Previous Owner Fulford Robert Brandon $193,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/07/2022 06/07/22 Sold $294,000 +51.6% $159 / Sq Ft
04/22/2022 04/22/22 Pending -- -- --
03/23/2018 03/23/18 Sold $193,900 -- $108 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/20/2017 12/20/17 Pending -- -- --
Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,877 $115,960 $10,800 $105,160
2024 $2,490 $82,440 $10,800 $71,640
2023 $2,323 $82,440 $10,800 $71,640
2022 $2,327 $82,440 $10,800 $71,640
2021 $2,327 $82,440 $10,800 $71,640
2020 $2,433 $72,200 $12,800 $59,400
2019 $2,433 $72,200 $12,800 $59,400
2018 $1,472 $44,680 $12,800 $31,880
2017 $306 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2016 $306 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2015 $308 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2014 $309 $9,600 $9,600 $0
2013 -- $9,600 $9,600 $0

Source: Albany Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 149957

APN: 018B-269

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.