170 Craven Rd Bowdon, GA 30108
Estimated Value: $251,226 - $264,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Craven Rd, Bowdon, GA 30108 and is currently estimated at $259,409, approximately $195 per square foot. 170 Craven Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Bowdon Elementary School, Bowdon Middle School, and Bowdon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 1993
Bought by
Harper and Corrective
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1975
Bought by
Harper Kenneth
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harper | -- | -- | |
| Harper Kenneth | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $84 | $81,408 | $30,618 | $50,790 |
| 2024 | $85 | $81,408 | $30,618 | $50,790 |
| 2023 | $85 | $71,448 | $24,494 | $46,954 |
| 2022 | $101 | $54,032 | $16,330 | $37,702 |
| 2021 | $102 | $46,399 | $13,064 | $33,335 |
| 2020 | $102 | $40,745 | $11,876 | $28,869 |
| 2019 | $105 | $38,520 | $11,876 | $26,644 |
| 2018 | $110 | $35,606 | $11,099 | $24,507 |
| 2017 | $111 | $35,606 | $11,099 | $24,507 |
| 2016 | $111 | $35,606 | $11,099 | $24,507 |
| 2015 | $96 | $19,388 | $9,418 | $9,970 |
| 2014 | $97 | $19,388 | $9,418 | $9,970 |
Source: Public Records
Map