170 Dalton Mill Dr Saint Johns, FL 32259
Estimated Value: $484,000 - $634,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Dalton Mill Dr, Saint Johns, FL 32259 and is currently estimated at $549,092, approximately $304 per square foot. 170 Dalton Mill Dr is a home with nearby schools including Cunningham Creek Elementary School, Switzerland Point Middle School, and Bartram Trail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2024
Sold by
Toll Southeast Lp Company Inc
Bought by
Rampulla Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Outstanding Balance
$176,909
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$372,183
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rampulla Patricia | $612,340 | Westminster Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rampulla Patricia | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,347 | $435,230 | $130,000 | $305,230 |
| 2025 | -- | $446,430 | $125,000 | $321,430 |
| 2024 | -- | $80,000 | $80,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $350,884 | $80,000 | $270,884 |
Source: Public Records
Map