170 Davis Ave Albany, NY 12208
Buckingham Lake-Crestwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $451,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,611
Sq Ft
$166/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Davis Ave, Albany, NY 12208 and is currently estimated at $433,498, approximately $166 per square foot. 170 Davis Ave is a home located in Albany County with nearby schools including Eagle Point Elementary School, William S Hackett Middle School, and Albany High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Sold by
Epstein Henry J and Epstein Deborah
Bought by
Pollack Barry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pollack Barry M | $150,000 | Arcus Goldstein Munnelly |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,630 | $392,000 | $78,400 | $313,600 |
| 2024 | $9,630 | $392,000 | $78,400 | $313,600 |
| 2023 | $9,262 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2022 | $8,980 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2021 | $8,935 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2020 | $8,696 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2019 | $9,685 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2018 | $8,706 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2017 | $4,878 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2016 | $8,449 | $246,000 | $49,000 | $197,000 |
| 2015 | $8,597 | $240,000 | $54,000 | $186,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $270,000 | $54,000 | $216,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map