170 Deer Trail Dr Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $555,531 - $628,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Deer Trail Dr, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $585,133, approximately $285 per square foot. 170 Deer Trail Dr is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2019
Sold by
Holman Robert B and Smith Kayla N
Bought by
Miller Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$296,000
Outstanding Balance
$258,096
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$327,037
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2016
Sold by
Caudle Cameron and Caudle Nicole
Bought by
Holman Robert B and Smith Kayla N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$278,910
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2013
Sold by
Goroll Ullrich D
Bought by
Caudle Cameron and Caudle Nicole
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,081
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2011
Sold by
Ullrich D Goroll
Bought by
Goroll Ullrich D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2010
Sold by
Adams David M and Goroll Cornelia D
Bought by
Goroll Ullrich D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Joshua | $370,000 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Holman Robert B | $309,900 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Caudle Cameron | $200,000 | None Available | |
| Goroll Ullrich D | -- | None Available | |
| Goroll Ullrich D | -- | None Available | |
| Ullrich D Goroll | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Joshua | $296,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Holman Robert B | $278,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Caudle Cameron | $204,081 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,348 | $36,690 | $8,290 | $28,400 |
| 2024 | $2,145 | $36,270 | $6,860 | $29,410 |
| 2023 | $2,145 | $36,270 | $6,860 | $29,410 |
| 2022 | $1,781 | $28,125 | $5,676 | $22,449 |
| 2021 | $1,767 | $28,940 | $5,840 | $23,100 |
| 2020 | $1,595 | $25,090 | $4,140 | $20,950 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $25,090 | $4,140 | $20,950 |
| 2018 | $1,321 | $25,090 | $4,140 | $20,950 |
| 2017 | $1,319 | $20,420 | $3,730 | $16,690 |
| 2016 | $1,156 | $17,800 | $3,760 | $14,040 |
| 2015 | $1,166 | $17,800 | $3,760 | $14,040 |
| 2014 | $924 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map