$295,000
PENDING

170 E Beech St Alliance, OH 44601

Estimated payment $1,732/month

Total Views 1,304
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,718 Sq Ft
$172 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Welcome to this charming, well-loved home situated on nearly an acre of land. With only two owners since it was built in 1924, the home has been thoughtfully maintained and is truly move-in ready. Classic character shines throughout, featuring hardwood floors, French doors with original glass knobs, crown molding, a claw-foot tub, and built-ins that add both style and function. The finished basement offers even more usable space, including a workshop area and abundant storage. Outside, the property continues to impress with a large deck, a covered front porch complete with a swing, a long driveway leading to a 2-car garage, and an additional storage shed. Perfectly located on the outskirts of town, you'll enjoy a peaceful setting while staying close to Silver Park, Alliance Middle School, dining, shopping, and other local conveniences. This home blends timeless charm with practical features, all on a stunning piece of property. It won't last long, so schedule your showing today!

Listing Agent

Lisa Shepherd

Tanner Real Estate Co. Brokerage Email: lisashep68@yahoo.com, 330-354-7148 License #2026000905 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Tanner Real Estate Co.

Co-Listing Agent

Lisa Trummer

Tanner Real Estate Co. Brokerage Email: lisashep68@yahoo.com, 330-354-7148 License #2006001890

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,889

Year Built

  • Built in 1924

Lot Details

  • 40,119 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Front Yard
  • 7600024

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,718 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Built-In Features
  • Crown Molding
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Window Treatments
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 07600025

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,889

Year Built

Built in 1924

Lot Details

0.92 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1924
  • Attribution Contact: lisashep68@yahoo.com, 330-354-7148
  • ResoLotFeatures: Front Yard, Landscaped
  • Co List Office Phone: 330-823-8880
  • ResoSpecialListingConditions: Estate
  • Subdivision Name: Washington
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1718.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Reso Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Granite Counters, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoWindowFeatures: Double Pane Windows, Window Coverings, Window Treatments
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Basement: French Drain, Partially Finished, Storage Space, Sump Pump
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Basement, Gas, Living Room, Wood Burning
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Acres: 0.921
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Detached, Garage Faces Front, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Gravel

Utilities

  • LaundryFeatures: Laundry Chute, Washer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, In Basement, Laundry Room

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Alliance CSD - 7601

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 07600025
  • LandLeaseYN: No
  • Additional Parcels Description: 7600024

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1889.0

Map

Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $61,080 $10,050 $51,030
2024 -- $61,080 $10,050 $51,030
2023 $1,388 $45,150 $12,320 $32,830
2022 $1,414 $45,150 $12,320 $32,830
2021 $1,415 $45,150 $12,320 $32,830
2020 $1,260 $38,960 $10,640 $28,320
2019 $1,241 $38,960 $10,640 $28,320
2018 $1,248 $38,960 $10,640 $28,320
2017 $1,228 $36,090 $7,700 $28,390
2016 $1,217 $36,090 $7,700 $28,390
2015 $1,228 $36,090 $7,700 $28,390
2014 $1,122 $32,380 $6,930 $25,450
2013 $560 $32,380 $6,930 $25,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/05/2026 04/05/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $295,000 -- $172 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5197745

MLS Now

APN: 07600025

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.