Estimated Value: $620,000 - $754,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,658
Sq Ft
$407/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Detroit Dr, Allyn, WA 98524 and is currently estimated at $674,833, approximately $407 per square foot. 170 E Detroit Dr is a home located in Mason County with nearby schools including Grapeview Elementary/Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2021
Sold by
Leola M Richardson
Bought by
Richardson Leola M and Bert And Leola Richardson 2000
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richardson Leola M | -- | None Available | |
| Richardson Leola M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,898 | $662,935 | $88,115 | $574,820 |
| 2023 | $4,898 | $572,005 | $86,795 | $485,210 |
| 2022 | $4,555 | $519,815 | $68,005 | $451,810 |
| 2021 | $4,028 | $519,815 | $68,005 | $451,810 |
| 2020 | $3,722 | $457,080 | $52,310 | $404,770 |
| 2018 | $3,563 | $328,845 | $39,800 | $289,045 |
| 2017 | $3,063 | $328,605 | $39,560 | $289,045 |
| 2016 | $2,492 | $300,445 | $37,675 | $262,770 |
| 2015 | $2,438 | $243,915 | $49,815 | $194,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $229,335 | $44,550 | $184,785 |
| 2013 | -- | $213,275 | $38,475 | $174,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map