170 E Fort Union Blvd Midvale, UT 84047
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $463,614
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Fort Union Blvd, Midvale, UT 84047 and is currently estimated at $449,871, approximately $397 per square foot. 170 E Fort Union Blvd is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Midvalley Elementary School, Hillcrest High School, and Midvale Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2023
Sold by
Stoddard Nancy
Bought by
Ganesh Indian Cuisine Midvale Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,000
Outstanding Balance
$243,925
Interest Rate
6.69%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$205,946
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Leroy And Virginia North Family Living G
Bought by
Stoddard Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Ruth North Virginia
Bought by
Leroy And Virginia North Family Living Trust and Famil Virginia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2009
Sold by
North Leroy and North Virginia
Bought by
North Leroy G and North Virginia W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ganesh Indian Cuisine Midvale Inc | -- | Metro National Title | |
| Stoddard Nancy | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Leroy And Virginia North Family Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Leroy And Virginia North Family Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| North Leroy G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ganesh Indian Cuisine Midvale Inc | $250,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,622 | $384,300 | $130,600 | $253,700 |
| 2024 | $2,622 | $365,900 | $122,600 | $243,300 |
| 2023 | $2,029 | $330,100 | $116,500 | $213,600 |
| 2022 | $2,010 | $319,500 | $114,200 | $205,300 |
| 2021 | $1,750 | $237,800 | $121,000 | $116,800 |
| 2020 | $1,660 | $213,400 | $80,800 | $132,600 |
| 2019 | $1,563 | $195,800 | $76,200 | $119,600 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $185,300 | $76,200 | $109,100 |
| 2017 | $1,340 | $163,200 | $76,200 | $87,000 |
| 2016 | $1,313 | $155,000 | $76,200 | $78,800 |
| 2015 | $1,130 | $131,100 | $73,900 | $57,200 |
| 2014 | $1,097 | $124,400 | $71,600 | $52,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map