NOT LISTED FOR SALE

170 E Lost Pines Dr Monument, CO 80132

Estimated Value: $884,000 - $990,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,900 Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 22, 2024

Last sale price $961,050 $246 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,586 / mo

187 Days on Market

About This Home

As of March 2024

The Marbella’s main level of this home features two bedrooms and 2.5 baths. The finished basement will create an additional flexible and fully useable space featuring 2 bedrooms, a full bath, and immense great room.
There is also a convenient study with closet in the front of the home – a perfect area for guests or those who are looking for a designated office space. Adjacent to the study in the front of the home is a secondary bedroom with walk-in closet and full guest bath. The open concept layout of this home offers the functionality of modern living and features a spacious kitchen with large kitchen island, an expansive dining room with abundant windows, and an inviting great room with an oversized double slider which effortlessly blends the indoors and outdoors. The 12' ceilings in the living room and electric fireplace make this room feel spacious and comfortable. The rear of the home features a cozy covered patio off the main living area. There is also perfectly placed powder bath off the main living area. The back of the home includes an oversized owner’s suite with expansive five-piece bath featuring a free standing tub and a generous walk-in closet. A walk-in laundry area with cabinets and sink, mud room off the garage with built-in bench and closet, and walk-in pantry round out this functional and flowing main floor. And there is plenty of storage in the two car garage with a designated storage area. . Price and incentives are subject to change without notice. Incentives are tied to using Challenger's preferred lender. These pictures are of a similar home, and are for reference only. Buyer to verify all taxes. Buyer to verify all measurements. All incentives have been applied to price reduction

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Amy SUNDQUIST

New Home Star, LLC Brokerage Phone: 303-910-4711 License #001327238 Listed on: 06/28/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

Jennifer Dion

The Platinum Group License #100073928

The Platinum Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

  • 7,180

HOA Fees

  • $100 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Walk-In Closet

Finished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • 2 Bedrooms in Basement

• Smoke Free Home
  • 7,180 Sq Ft Lot
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, snow removal, trash
  • Triview 3 Metro District Association, Phone Number (719) 488-6868
  • Built by Challenger Homes
  • Home Place Ranch Subdivision, The Marbella Floorplan

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2024 | New Construction

Lot Details

7,180 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$100 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Levels: One
  • Year Built: 2024
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2191
  • Exclusions: None
  • Living Area: 3900
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Directions: From I-25, go EAST on Baptist Road to Gleneagle Drive. Go North on GlenEagle Drive to the round-about. Take the round-about to E Lost Pines Drive, make a right to the model home on the corner. Please call Amy Sundquist if you need additional directions.
  • SubdivisionName: Home Place Ranch
  • Ownership: Builder
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Builder
  • REC_BasementLevelBedrooms: 2
  • REC_BelowGradeUnfinishedArea: 154.00
  • REC_ExpectedActiveDate: 2023-06-28
  • REC_RVSpaces: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBathrooms: 0
  • REC_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0
  • REC_WaterIncludedYN: 1
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 0.94461
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range, Range Hood
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Five Piece Bath, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Suite, Quartz Counters, Smoke Free, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Fireplace Features: Electric, Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Basement: Finished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement: Yes
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 1709
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Unknown
  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air
  • Security: Smart Locks, Video Doorbell

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Trash
  • Association Name: TriView 3 Metro District
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee: 100
  • Phone: 719-488-6868
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No

Association/Amenities

  • REC_AssociationFee2Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFee3Annual: 0.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeAnnual: 1200.00
  • REC_AssociationFeeTotalAnnual: 1200.00
  • REC_AssociationManagementType: Professionally Managed

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Lewis-Palmer

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: TBD
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.16
  • Building Area Total: 4054
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7180
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Challenger Homes

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bear Creek
  • High School: Lewis-Palmer

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2023
Closed on
Mar 22, 2024
List Price
$1,017,400
Sold Price
$961,050
Premium/Discount to List
-$56,350
-5.54%
Views
70
Current Estimated Value
$936,452

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$24,598
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-1.21%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 18, 2023
Sold by
Challenger Communities Llc
Bought by
Challenger Colorado Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 8, 2022

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Doffin Orie Roland $961,050 Stewart Title
Challenger Colorado Llc $180,000 Empire Title
Challenger Colorado Llc $10,366,060 Stewart Title
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/22/2024 03/22/24 Sold $961,050 -1.6% $246 / Sq Ft
01/02/2024 01/02/24 Pending -- -- --
10/18/2023 10/18/23 Price Changed $976,704 -2.1% $250 / Sq Ft
09/27/2023 09/27/23 Price Changed $997,400 -2.0% $256 / Sq Ft
06/28/2023 06/28/23 For Sale $1,017,400 -- $261 / Sq Ft
Source: REcolorado®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,900 $58,900 -- --
2024 $2,880 $41,400 $9,110 $32,290
2023 $2,880 $41,400 $41,400 --
2022 -- $28,220 -- --
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: REcolorado®

MLS Number: 6107115

REcolorado®

APN: 61302-07-023

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.