170 E Main St Marquette, MI 49855
Estimated Value: $288,540 - $376,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Main St, Marquette, MI 49855 and is currently estimated at $336,135, approximately $218 per square foot. 170 E Main St is a home located in Marquette County with nearby schools including Superior Hills Elementary School, Bothwell Middle School, and Marquette Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2004
Bought by
Calcaterra Matthew L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calcaterra Matthew L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,048 | $138,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $133,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $730 | $110,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,414 | $91,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $662 | $93,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $89,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,345 | $85,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,305 | $85,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,276 | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $77,000 | $0 | $0 |