170 E Shore Rd Wiscasset, ME 04578
Estimated Value: $411,000 - $726,000
1
Bed
--
Bath
734
Sq Ft
$858/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 E Shore Rd, Wiscasset, ME 04578 and is currently estimated at $630,117, approximately $858 per square foot. 170 E Shore Rd is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2026
Sold by
Swanton John B and Swanton Gail L
Bought by
Captains Quarters Ret and Sprick
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Captains Quarters Ret | $730,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,107 | $247,924 | $205,326 | $42,598 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $225,385 | $186,660 | $38,725 |
| 2023 | $1,476 | $225,385 | $186,660 | $38,725 |
| 2022 | $1,533 | $184,742 | $153,000 | $31,742 |
| 2021 | $1,459 | $184,742 | $153,000 | $31,742 |
| 2020 | $1,496 | $184,742 | $153,000 | $31,742 |
| 2019 | $1,380 | $184,742 | $153,000 | $31,742 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $184,742 | $153,000 | $31,742 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $184,742 | $153,000 | $31,742 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $279,179 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,164 | $279,179 | $241,580 | $37,599 |
Source: Public Records
Map