170 Fenway Dr Syracuse, NY 13224
Salt Springs NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $143,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,558
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Fenway Dr, Syracuse, NY 13224 and is currently estimated at $168,664, approximately $108 per square foot. 170 Fenway Dr is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Hurlbut W Smith K 8 School, Nottingham High School, and Montessori School Of Syracuse.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 25, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $64,500 | $6,300 | $58,200 |
| 2024 | $1,146 | $64,500 | $6,300 | $58,200 |
| 2023 | $1,106 | $59,000 | $6,300 | $52,700 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $59,000 | $6,300 | $52,700 |
| 2021 | $1,125 | $59,000 | $6,300 | $52,700 |
| 2020 | $1,238 | $59,000 | $6,300 | $52,700 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2018 | $1,238 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2017 | $1,192 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $64,000 | $6,300 | $57,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map