NOT LISTED FOR SALE

170 Fieldstone Dr Ringgold, GA 30736

Estimated Value: $355,000 - $418,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,764 Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 10, 2018

Last sale price $188,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 101% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,263 / mo

51 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Heritage Middle School Rated A-
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of October 2018

PLEASE SHOW - WE HAVE A 48 HOUR FIRST RIGHT OF REFUSAL - Welcome to 170 Fieldstone Drive! This three bedroom, two bathroom home could not be more PERFECT for a family! Through the front door, a large living room with soaring ceilings, beautiful hardwood floors, and a fireplace welcomes you inside. Just through the living room, the kitchen boasts bar seating, an abundance of storage space in beautiful wood cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances. Convenient to both the kitchen and living room, the dining room is the perfect space for entertaining family and friends! The spacious master suite can also be found on the main level, boasting a full, private bathroom with a separate tub and shower and separate sinks. Two additional bedrooms, a full bathroom, and the laundry room complete the main level. Upstairs, a large finished bonus room offers plenty of space for a recreation room, family theatre, children's playroom, office, and more! Outside, a covered porch offers views of the large, fenced-in backyard - perfect for time with family and friends on summer nights! Open House Sunday, July 22nd. Buyer to verify square footage.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Diane Patty

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 4235045006 License #320892 Listed on: 09/08/2018

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

Co-Listed By

Lisa Brown

Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty Brokerage Phone: 4235045006 License #147873,321895

Last Buyer's Agent

Jonathan Lickliter

LPT Realty LLC License #336975

LPT Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,598

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 85x119

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction

Interior Spaces

  • 1,764 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 3 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0024H046

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,598

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

10,019 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Unit Levels: Three Or More
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: None
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1764
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Type: Brick, Other
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Covered, Patio, Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Other
  • Topography: Other
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Other
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.23
  • Lot Size: 85X119
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 0024H046
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1598

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Boynton Elementary School
  • High School: Heritage High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Heritage Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 8, 2018
Closed on
Oct 10, 2018
Sold by
Bales Janice Renee
Bought by
Loveland Tracey
Seller's Agent
Diane Patty
Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty
Buyer's Agent
Jonathan Lickliter
LPT Realty LLC
List Price
$219,000
Sold Price
$188,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$31,000
-14.16%
Current Estimated Value
$378,763

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$190,763
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.68%
Original Mortgage
$150,400
Outstanding Balance
$82,933
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$295,830

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2010
Sold by
Bales Michael Wesley
Bought by
Bales Janice Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bales Janice Renee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$166,186
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 23, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bales Janice Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 19, 2006
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bales Janice Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 14, 2005
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Bales Janice Renee

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2003
Bought by
Northwest Georgia Land

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Loveland Tracey $188,000 --
Bales Janice Renee $152,540 --
Bales Janice Renee $152,540 --
Bales Janice Renee $167,500 --
Bales Janice Renee -- --
Bales Janice Renee $36,000 --
Bales Janice Renee $450,000 --
Northwest Georgia Land -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Loveland Tracey $150,400
Previous Owner Bales Janice Renee $166,186
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
10/10/2018 10/10/18 Sold $188,000 -14.2% $107 / Sq Ft
09/08/2018 09/08/18 Pending -- -- --
07/19/2018 07/19/18 For Sale $219,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,886 $151,975 $16,000 $135,975
2024 $3,114 $146,023 $16,000 $130,023
2023 $2,201 $98,330 $16,000 $82,330
2022 $1,813 $80,973 $16,000 $64,973
2021 $1,694 $80,973 $16,000 $64,973
2020 $1,639 $70,814 $14,000 $56,814
2019 $1,628 $69,614 $12,800 $56,814
2018 $1,720 $69,614 $12,800 $56,814
2017 $1,549 $64,691 $12,160 $52,531
2016 $1,531 $60,926 $12,160 $48,766
2015 -- $60,926 $12,160 $48,766
2014 -- $56,436 $11,264 $45,172
2013 -- $56,436 $11,264 $45,172

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2333065

Realtracs

APN: 0024H-046

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.