170 Fieldstone Edge Unit 4 Alpharetta, GA 30005
Windward NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $725,000 - $790,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,962
Sq Ft
$257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Fieldstone Edge Unit 4, Alpharetta, GA 30005 and is currently estimated at $762,314, approximately $257 per square foot. 170 Fieldstone Edge Unit 4 is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Creek View Elementary School, Webb Bridge Middle School, and Alpharetta High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2021
Sold by
Carrico Euclides J
Bought by
Persaud Robert and Persaud Alicia Rosana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,470
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$268,844
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Macolino Scott W and Macolino Karen K
Bought by
Maki Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,460
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1995
Sold by
Warren Gordon M Sandra D
Bought by
Macolino Scott W Karen K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Persaud Robert | $590,000 | -- | |
| Maki Alicia | $307,300 | -- | |
| Macolino Scott W Karen K | $238,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Persaud Robert | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maki Alicia | $61,460 | |
| Closed | Macolino Scott W Karen K | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,047 | $285,320 | $64,120 | $221,200 |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $218,960 | $38,840 | $180,120 |
| 2022 | $5,761 | $218,960 | $38,840 | $180,120 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $170,160 | $37,760 | $132,400 |
| 2020 | $4,017 | $173,240 | $33,560 | $139,680 |
| 2019 | $582 | $166,200 | $29,080 | $137,120 |
| 2018 | $3,998 | $162,320 | $28,400 | $133,920 |
| 2017 | $3,252 | $123,400 | $29,520 | $93,880 |
| 2016 | $3,251 | $123,400 | $29,520 | $93,880 |
| 2015 | $3,773 | $123,400 | $29,520 | $93,880 |
| 2014 | $3,392 | $123,400 | $29,520 | $93,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map