170 Flay Cecil Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $156,889 - $243,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,236
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Flay Cecil Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $199,472, approximately $161 per square foot. 170 Flay Cecil Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Friendship Elementary School, Ledford Middle School, and Ledford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2010
Sold by
Johnson Dayton Mcarthur
Bought by
Johnson Dayton Mcarthur and Dayton Mcarthur Johnson Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2000
Bought by
Johnson Dayton Mcarthur
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1996
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1976
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Dayton Mcarthur | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Dayton Mcarthur | $500 | -- | |
| -- | $16,500 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $7,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |