170 Forest Ave Glen Ellyn, IL 60137
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $806,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,819
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Forest Ave, Glen Ellyn, IL 60137 and is currently estimated at $719,656, approximately $395 per square foot. 170 Forest Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Hadley Junior High School, and Glenbard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2013
Sold by
Lombardo John M and Lombardo Joanne M
Bought by
Lombardo Joanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,000
Outstanding Balance
$170,998
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$548,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2000
Sold by
Bates Martin D and Bates Barbara R
Bought by
Lombardo John M and Lombardo Joanne M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
8.08%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lombardo Joanne M | -- | None Available | |
| Lombardo John M | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lombardo Joanne M | $230,000 | |
| Closed | Lombardo John M | $130,000 | |
| Closed | Lombardo John M | $77,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $14,338 | $213,836 | $40,544 | $173,292 |
| 2023 | $13,706 | $196,830 | $37,320 | $159,510 |
| 2022 | $13,125 | $186,020 | $35,270 | $150,750 |
| 2021 | $12,624 | $176,990 | $34,430 | $142,560 |
| 2020 | $12,375 | $175,340 | $34,110 | $141,230 |
| 2019 | $12,100 | $170,710 | $33,210 | $137,500 |
| 2018 | $11,463 | $160,800 | $42,450 | $118,350 |
| 2017 | $11,293 | $154,860 | $40,880 | $113,980 |
| 2016 | $11,445 | $148,680 | $39,250 | $109,430 |
| 2015 | $11,419 | $141,840 | $37,440 | $104,400 |
| 2014 | $10,587 | $127,380 | $59,710 | $67,670 |
| 2013 | $10,307 | $127,760 | $59,890 | $67,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map