170 Forestview Dr Buffalo, NY 14221
South Amherst NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $612,000 - $637,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,452
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Forestview Dr, Buffalo, NY 14221 and is currently estimated at $628,034, approximately $181 per square foot. 170 Forestview Dr is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Heim Elementary School, Heim Middle School, and Williamsville North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,620 | $615,000 | $100,800 | $514,200 |
| 2024 | $12,620 | $615,000 | $100,800 | $514,200 |
| 2023 | $12,131 | $362,000 | $88,800 | $273,200 |
| 2022 | $11,302 | $362,000 | $88,800 | $273,200 |
| 2021 | $11,079 | $362,000 | $88,800 | $273,200 |
| 2020 | $10,376 | $362,000 | $88,800 | $273,200 |
| 2019 | $10,264 | $362,000 | $88,800 | $273,200 |
| 2018 | $10,072 | $362,000 | $88,800 | $273,200 |
| 2017 | $3,916 | $362,000 | $88,800 | $273,200 |
| 2016 | $9,079 | $287,500 | $47,300 | $240,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $287,500 | $47,300 | $240,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $287,500 | $47,300 | $240,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map