170 Halsey St Paramus, NJ 07652
Estimated Value: $748,033 - $991,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,250
Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Halsey St, Paramus, NJ 07652 and is currently estimated at $870,758, approximately $696 per square foot. 170 Halsey St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Paramus High School, Yavneh Academy, and Visitation Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,410 | $609,900 | $414,100 | $195,800 |
| 2024 | $8,165 | $555,500 | $370,000 | $185,500 |
| 2023 | $7,748 | $532,300 | $352,900 | $179,400 |
| 2022 | $7,748 | $499,200 | $329,900 | $169,300 |
| 2021 | $7,476 | $452,000 | $295,800 | $156,200 |
| 2020 | $7,103 | $445,300 | $290,800 | $154,500 |
| 2019 | $6,886 | $371,000 | $259,400 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $6,800 | $371,000 | $259,400 | $111,600 |
| 2017 | $6,682 | $371,000 | $259,400 | $111,600 |
| 2016 | $6,500 | $371,000 | $259,400 | $111,600 |
| 2015 | $6,433 | $371,000 | $259,400 | $111,600 |
| 2014 | $6,377 | $371,000 | $259,400 | $111,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map