170 Harmony Rd Spring Arbor, MI 49283
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $542,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,450
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Harmony Rd, Spring Arbor, MI 49283 and is currently estimated at $499,403, approximately $144 per square foot. 170 Harmony Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Western High School and Trinity Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Dowley Mark A and Dowley Diane A
Bought by
Singleton Matthew M and Singleton Shelley T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$224,169
Outstanding Balance
$147,651
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$351,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Bought by
Dowley Mark A and Dowley Diane D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Singleton Matthew M | $230,000 | Liberty Title | |
| Dowley Mark A | $92,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Singleton Matthew M | $224,169 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,850 | $258,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $35 | $242,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,452 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,312 | $232,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,216 | $202,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,154 | $200,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,903 | $186,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,886 | $186,130 | $13,240 | $172,890 |
| 2017 | $4,627 | $185,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,931 | $147,570 | $147,570 | $0 |
| 2015 | $117,480 | $127,770 | $127,770 | $0 |
| 2014 | $117,480 | $123,670 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $123,670 | $123,670 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map