170 Hillside Ave River Edge, NJ 07661
Estimated Value: $649,520 - $852,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,597
Sq Ft
$485/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Hillside Ave, River Edge, NJ 07661 and is currently estimated at $775,130, approximately $485 per square foot. 170 Hillside Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Roosevelt Elementary School, River Dell Middle School, and River Dell Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Pescatore Michael A
Bought by
Pescatore Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1999
Sold by
Woods James A and Woods Barbara A
Bought by
Depol Derek and Depol Karen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$243,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pescatore Michael A | -- | -- | |
| Depol Derek | $280,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Depol Derek | $243,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,347 | $549,600 | $299,800 | $249,800 |
| 2024 | $12,039 | $311,400 | $158,400 | $153,000 |
| 2023 | $11,522 | $311,400 | $158,400 | $153,000 |
| 2022 | $11,326 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2021 | $11,102 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2020 | $10,928 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2019 | $10,616 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2018 | $10,392 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2017 | $10,291 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2016 | $10,058 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2015 | $9,847 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
| 2014 | $9,866 | $306,100 | $158,400 | $147,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map