170 John MacK Rd Hampton, CT 06247
Estimated Value: $371,937 - $516,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,207
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 John MacK Rd, Hampton, CT 06247 and is currently estimated at $426,984, approximately $353 per square foot. 170 John MacK Rd is a home with nearby schools including Hampton Elementary School and Parish Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2016
Sold by
Tola Jeffry
Bought by
Parla Timothy R and Parla Janet M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parla Timothy R | $35,000 | -- | |
| Parla Timothy R | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,327 | $201,440 | $36,420 | $165,020 |
| 2024 | $4,196 | $201,440 | $36,420 | $165,020 |
| 2023 | $3,301 | $136,180 | $31,700 | $104,480 |
| 2022 | $3,063 | $136,180 | $31,700 | $104,480 |
| 2021 | $3,237 | $136,180 | $31,700 | $104,480 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $136,180 | $31,700 | $104,480 |
| 2019 | $3,516 | $136,180 | $31,700 | $104,480 |
| 2018 | $2,639 | $92,580 | $26,570 | $66,010 |
| 2017 | $957 | $33,570 | $26,570 | $7,000 |
| 2016 | $757 | $26,570 | $26,570 | $0 |
| 2015 | $811 | $26,570 | $26,570 | $0 |
| 2014 | $790 | $26,570 | $26,570 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map