170 John St Friday Harbor, WA 98250
Estimated Value: $734,898 - $924,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 John St, Friday Harbor, WA 98250 and is currently estimated at $822,475, approximately $364 per square foot. 170 John St is a home with nearby schools including Friday Harbor Elementary School, Friday Harbor Middle School, and Friday Harbor High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2011
Sold by
Hagen Christine C and Weber Christine C
Bought by
Sinclair John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,000
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sinclair John | $79,000 | San Juan Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Sinclair John | $61,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,014 | $856,970 | $121,280 | $735,690 |
| 2024 | $3,528 | $759,880 | $115,500 | $644,380 |
| 2023 | $3,528 | $604,120 | $115,500 | $488,620 |
| 2022 | $2,836 | $434,840 | $115,500 | $319,340 |
| 2021 | $1,917 | $532,580 | $100,690 | $431,890 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $274,140 | $100,690 | $173,450 |
| 2019 | $1,866 | $234,910 | $100,690 | $134,220 |
| 2018 | $1,733 | $264,100 | $264,100 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,485 | $223,180 | $87,560 | $135,620 |
| 2016 | $609 | $203,240 | $92,170 | $111,070 |
| 2015 | $609 | $107,130 | $92,170 | $14,960 |
| 2014 | $609 | $86,950 | $86,950 | $0 |
| 2012 | $609 | $96,610 | $96,610 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map