170 Maricopa Ln Hoffman Estates, IL 60169
South Hoffman Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $368,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
999
Sq Ft
$334/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Maricopa Ln, Hoffman Estates, IL 60169 and is currently estimated at $333,574, approximately $333 per square foot. 170 Maricopa Ln is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Lakeview Elementary School, Helen Keller Junior High School, and Schaumburg High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,841 | $25,000 | $7,007 | $17,993 |
| 2024 | $5,841 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2023 | $5,596 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2022 | $5,596 | $25,000 | $6,006 | $18,994 |
| 2021 | $1,516 | $14,777 | $4,254 | $10,523 |
| 2020 | $1,516 | $14,777 | $4,254 | $10,523 |
| 2019 | $0 | $16,604 | $4,254 | $12,350 |
| 2018 | $0 | $16,326 | $3,753 | $12,573 |
| 2017 | $0 | $16,326 | $3,753 | $12,573 |
| 2016 | $0 | $16,326 | $3,753 | $12,573 |
| 2015 | $0 | $15,328 | $3,253 | $12,075 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $15,328 | $3,253 | $12,075 |
| 2013 | $2,749 | $15,328 | $3,253 | $12,075 |
Source: Public Records
Map