170 Messick Rd Poquoson, VA 23662
Poquoson City Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $177,000 - $252,540
3
Beds
1
Bath
890
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Messick Rd, Poquoson, VA 23662 and is currently estimated at $213,180, approximately $239 per square foot. 170 Messick Rd is a home located in Poquoson City.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,045 | $179,400 | $72,200 | $107,200 |
| 2024 | $1,900 | $166,700 | $37,200 | $129,500 |
| 2023 | $1,577 | $142,100 | $37,200 | $104,900 |
| 2022 | $1,420 | $125,700 | $40,700 | $85,000 |
| 2021 | $1,420 | $125,700 | $40,700 | $85,000 |
| 2020 | -- | $113,600 | $40,700 | $72,900 |
| 2019 | -- | $113,600 | $40,700 | $72,900 |
| 2018 | -- | $111,100 | $40,700 | $70,400 |
| 2017 | -- | $101,400 | $40,700 | $60,700 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,400 | $40,700 | $60,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,200 | $46,500 | $60,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $107,200 | $46,500 | $60,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map