170 Mitchells Way Hyannis, MA 02601
Hyannis NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $527,007 - $623,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,252
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Mitchells Way, Hyannis, MA 02601 and is currently estimated at $580,252, approximately $463 per square foot. 170 Mitchells Way is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Hyannis West Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2004
Sold by
Franco Jill
Bought by
Godfrey Jill
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,000
Outstanding Balance
$134,865
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$445,387
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Avery Richard
Bought by
Franco Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,520
Interest Rate
6.92%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2001
Sold by
Hoxie Robert
Bought by
Avery Richard
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2001
Sold by
Whalen John and Whalen Sandra L
Bought by
Hoxie Robert
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$107,200
Interest Rate
6.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Jill | -- | -- | |
| Oliveira Sergio | $300,000 | -- | |
| Godfrey Jill | -- | -- | |
| Franco Michael | $219,400 | -- | |
| Franco Michael | $219,400 | -- | |
| Avery Richard | $137,000 | -- | |
| Avery Richard | $137,000 | -- | |
| Hoxie Robert | $134,000 | -- | |
| Hoxie Robert | $134,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Oliveira Sergio | $285,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Franco Michael | $175,520 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoxie Robert | $107,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Hoxie Robert | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,325 | $466,600 | $134,700 | $331,900 |
| 2024 | $4,194 | $463,400 | $134,700 | $328,700 |
| 2023 | $3,970 | $414,800 | $129,200 | $285,600 |
| 2022 | $3,953 | $341,700 | $95,700 | $246,000 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $289,700 | $90,700 | $199,000 |
| 2020 | $3,572 | $289,700 | $90,700 | $199,000 |
| 2019 | $3,297 | $262,100 | $85,600 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $2,856 | $232,200 | $90,200 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $2,447 | $204,100 | $68,900 | $135,200 |
| 2016 | $2,400 | $204,600 | $69,400 | $135,200 |
| 2015 | $2,278 | $196,900 | $66,800 | $130,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map