170 N Fowler Ave Ogden, UT 84404
Hillcrest-Bonneville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $317,000 - $349,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
975
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 N Fowler Ave, Ogden, UT 84404 and is currently estimated at $332,094, approximately $340 per square foot. 170 N Fowler Ave is a home located in Weber County with nearby schools including Bonneville School, Highland Junior High School, and Ben Lomond High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2011
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Pickel Robert G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,698
Outstanding Balance
$64,155
Interest Rate
4.82%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$267,939
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2010
Sold by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2010
Sold by
Garrelts Carol A
Bought by
Wells Fargo Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2000
Sold by
Murphy Kenneth Wilford and Murphy Jean M
Bought by
Garrelts Carol A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$98,349
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pickel Robert G | -- | Monument Title Insurance Inc | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | -- | Inwest Title Ogden | |
| Wells Fargo Bank Na | $98,319 | Etitle Insurance Agency | |
| Garrelts Carol A | -- | Associated Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pickel Robert G | $95,698 | |
| Previous Owner | Garrelts Carol A | $98,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,448 | $323,289 | $113,163 | $210,126 |
| 2024 | $2,316 | $166,649 | $62,245 | $104,404 |
| 2023 | $2,215 | $161,150 | $54,315 | $106,835 |
| 2022 | $2,441 | $180,950 | $46,173 | $134,777 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $227,000 | $49,032 | $177,968 |
| 2020 | $1,671 | $184,000 | $41,151 | $142,849 |
| 2019 | $1,595 | $164,000 | $34,150 | $129,850 |
| 2018 | $1,365 | $137,000 | $29,268 | $107,732 |
| 2017 | $1,233 | $114,000 | $28,372 | $85,628 |
| 2016 | $1,057 | $51,726 | $14,804 | $36,922 |
| 2015 | $1,048 | $50,951 | $14,804 | $36,147 |
| 2014 | $850 | $39,390 | $14,804 | $24,586 |
Source: Public Records
Map