170 N Lynn Ct Kankakee, IL 60901
Estimated Value: $202,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 N Lynn Ct, Kankakee, IL 60901 and is currently estimated at $214,585. 170 N Lynn Ct is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Herscher High School and Kankakee Trinity Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,126 | $50,782 | $4,317 | $46,465 |
| 2024 | $3,126 | $48,829 | $4,151 | $44,678 |
| 2023 | $2,832 | $43,817 | $3,808 | $40,009 |
| 2022 | $2,648 | $40,478 | $3,518 | $36,960 |
| 2021 | $2,578 | $38,642 | $3,358 | $35,284 |
| 2020 | $2,550 | $37,884 | $3,292 | $34,592 |
| 2019 | $2,511 | $37,232 | $3,235 | $33,997 |
| 2018 | $2,468 | $36,682 | $3,187 | $33,495 |
| 2017 | $2,398 | $35,573 | $3,140 | $32,433 |
| 2016 | $2,337 | $34,621 | $3,056 | $31,565 |
| 2015 | $2,177 | $33,776 | $2,981 | $30,795 |
| 2014 | $2,193 | $34,465 | $3,042 | $31,423 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,990 | $3,088 | $31,902 |
Source: Public Records
Map