170 Overlook Dr Buchanan, VA 24066
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $276,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Overlook Dr, Buchanan, VA 24066 and is currently estimated at $241,181, approximately $185 per square foot. 170 Overlook Dr is a home located in Botetourt County with nearby schools including Buchanan Elementary School, Central Academy Middle School, and James River High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $199,000 | $20,200 | $178,800 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $199,000 | $20,200 | $178,800 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $141,900 | $20,200 | $121,700 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $141,900 | $20,200 | $121,700 |
| 2021 | $1,121 | $141,900 | $20,200 | $121,700 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $141,900 | $20,200 | $121,700 |
| 2019 | $1,040 | $131,700 | $20,200 | $111,500 |
| 2018 | $1,040 | $131,700 | $20,200 | $111,500 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $131,700 | $20,200 | $111,500 |
| 2016 | $1,040 | $131,700 | $20,200 | $111,500 |
| 2015 | $989 | $137,400 | $21,800 | $115,600 |
| 2014 | $989 | $137,400 | $21,800 | $115,600 |
| 2010 | -- | $137,400 | $21,800 | $115,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map