D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dietmar Stapelfeld
TradeWinds Realty Group LLC
Estimated Value: $1,274,000 - $1,486,993
Built in 2003, this special home has just received fresh paint and looks stunning. Located on a quiet street surrounded by upscale homes it is close to everything, yet has a private setting. This open concept home is bright, & features 3200 sq ft of living space, with an add'l 890 sq ft in the finished basement. An expansive sunken living room / kitchen area is perfect for a family - or entertaining, while the library / living room provides privacy. The dinning room with molding details and glass french doors is stunning. The master suite with m-bath invites you to relax in the sitting area. Three bedrooms & a bath complete the 2nd floor. The finished basement is expansive with a full bath. The third floor walk-up is ready to be finished, as your heart desires for an add'l 800 sq ft. The backyard is compact, but private - and the deck with its hot tub could just be a great spot to relax or a fun place for the kids and friends. Professional landscaping with sprinklers.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Dietmar Stapelfeld
TradeWinds Realty Group LLC License #455020494 Listed on: 10/17/2013
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2003
Lot Details
1.15 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dowd Brian | $745,000 | -- | |
| Dowd Brian J | $745,000 | -- | |
| Dowd Brian | $745,000 | -- | |
| Dubin Steven H | $800,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Christopher | $255,000 | -- | |
| Flynn Christopher | $255,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dowd Brian | $596,000 | |
| Closed | Flynn Christopher | $596,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Flynn Christopher | $360,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/13/2013 12/13/13 | Sold | $745,000 | 0.0% | $233 / Sq Ft |
| 11/10/2013 11/10/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/29/2013 10/29/13 | Off Market | $745,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2013 10/17/13 | Price Changed | $750,000 | -3.2% | $234 / Sq Ft |
| 10/14/2013 10/14/13 | For Sale | $775,000 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,045 | $1,304,100 | $395,500 | $908,600 |
| 2024 | $16,206 | $1,204,000 | $373,200 | $830,800 |
| 2023 | $16,149 | $1,056,200 | $287,000 | $769,200 |
| 2022 | $15,450 | $929,600 | $249,500 | $680,100 |
| 2021 | $6,982 | $857,300 | $262,600 | $594,700 |
| 2020 | $4,799 | $862,300 | $262,600 | $599,700 |
| 2019 | $13,245 | $807,600 | $262,600 | $545,000 |
| 2018 | $12,914 | $790,300 | $262,600 | $527,700 |
| 2017 | $13,091 | $795,800 | $262,600 | $533,200 |
| 2016 | $12,626 | $765,200 | $262,600 | $502,600 |
| 2015 | $12,248 | $742,300 | $262,600 | $479,700 |
| 2014 | $11,451 | $699,500 | $261,800 | $437,700 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2013
Dietmar Stapelfeld
TradeWinds Realty Group LLC
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Jeffrey Chubb
Real Broker MA, LLC
(617) 775-7687
124 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71597921
APN: NORW-000070-000000-000073
Ask me questions while you tour the home.