170 S Maple St Waverly, KY 42462
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $176,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
595
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S Maple St, Waverly, KY 42462 and is currently estimated at $127,513, approximately $214 per square foot. 170 S Maple St is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Union County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Ritch Judith
Bought by
Sisk Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2006
Sold by
Old National Bank
Bought by
Sisk Christopher
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sisk Paul | $25,000 | -- | |
| Sisk Christopher | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $353 | $79,834 | $7,500 | $72,334 |
| 2024 | $286 | $70,549 | $5,000 | $65,549 |
| 2023 | $250 | $70,549 | $5,000 | $65,549 |
| 2022 | $318 | $70,549 | $5,000 | $65,549 |
| 2021 | $322 | $70,549 | $5,000 | $65,549 |
| 2020 | $266 | $63,764 | $5,000 | $58,764 |
| 2019 | $27 | $63,764 | $5,000 | $58,764 |
| 2018 | $281 | $63,764 | $5,000 | $58,764 |
| 2017 | $188 | $63,764 | $5,000 | $58,764 |
| 2016 | $188 | $56,979 | $5,000 | $51,979 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,979 | $5,000 | $51,979 |
| 2011 | -- | $48,820 | $48,820 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map