Estimated Value: $504,147 - $599,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,533
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S Morris St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $556,037, approximately $219 per square foot. 170 S Morris St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Dover Middle School, Dover High School, and Apple Montessori Schools and Camps - Randolph.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2021
Sold by
Arias Hipolito
Bought by
Arias Hipolito and Mendez Miriam
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2021
Sold by
Arias Hipolito
Bought by
Arias Hipolito and Mendez Miriam
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2007
Sold by
Mendez Federico and Farfan Sylvia
Bought by
Arias Hipolito
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$397,100
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1997
Sold by
Mendez Federico and Farfan Sylivia
Bought by
Mendez Federico and Farfan Sylvia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,500
Interest Rate
7.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Hipolito | -- | None Available | |
| Arias Hipolito | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Arias Hipolito | $418,000 | United General Title Ins Co | |
| Mendez Federico | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arias Hipolito | $397,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Mendez Federico | $145,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,416 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2024 | $9,083 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2023 | $9,083 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2022 | $8,352 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2021 | $8,352 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2020 | $8,185 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2019 | $7,846 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2018 | $7,414 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2017 | $7,077 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2016 | $6,911 | $287,700 | $74,900 | $212,800 |
| 2015 | $7,219 | $351,300 | $126,100 | $225,200 |
| 2014 | $7,145 | $351,300 | $126,100 | $225,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map