170 S Random Rd Bailey, CO 80421
Estimated Value: $554,759 - $629,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 S Random Rd, Bailey, CO 80421 and is currently estimated at $591,940, approximately $353 per square foot. 170 S Random Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Deer Creek Elementary School, Fitzsimmons Middle School, and Platte Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2022
Sold by
Corder Vickie
Bought by
Corder Vickie and Corder Sarah
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2012
Sold by
Jo Corder Vickie
Bought by
Hardey Cindy Rae
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$505,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Mcclain Michael T and Mcclain Janet F
Bought by
Corder Vickie J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Corder Vickie | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hardey Cindy Rae | $540,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Corder Vickie J | $236,500 | Security Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hardey Cindy Rae | $505,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,460 | $38,440 | $4,830 | $33,610 |
| 2024 | $2,185 | $36,930 | $4,800 | $32,130 |
| 2023 | $2,185 | $36,930 | $4,800 | $32,130 |
| 2022 | $1,745 | $27,561 | $2,886 | $24,675 |
| 2021 | $1,731 | $28,350 | $2,970 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $1,493 | $23,490 | $1,990 | $21,500 |
| 2019 | $1,473 | $23,490 | $1,990 | $21,500 |
| 2018 | $1,258 | $23,490 | $1,990 | $21,500 |
| 2017 | $1,256 | $19,440 | $1,870 | $17,570 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $16,970 | $1,990 | $14,980 |
| 2015 | $1,111 | $16,970 | $1,990 | $14,980 |
| 2014 | $914 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map