170 Sandy Lane Rd Mohawk, NY 13407
Estimated Value: $214,000 - $539,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Sandy Lane Rd, Mohawk, NY 13407 and is currently estimated at $409,410, approximately $214 per square foot. 170 Sandy Lane Rd is a home located in Herkimer County with nearby schools including Harry M. Fisher Elementary School, Barringer Road Elementary School, and Gregory B. Jarvis Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Obreza Richard
Bought by
Muller Ian
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muller Ian | $226,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,856 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2024 | $4,856 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2023 | $5,026 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2022 | $5,050 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2021 | $5,089 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2020 | $4,632 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2019 | $4,581 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2018 | $4,742 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2017 | $4,629 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,200 | $22,900 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map