170 Schofield St Unit 3K190 Bronx, NY 10464
City Island NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $293,456 - $532,000
Studio
--
Bath
490
Sq Ft
$798/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Schofield St Unit 3K190, Bronx, NY 10464 and is currently estimated at $391,114, approximately $798 per square foot. 170 Schofield St Unit 3K190 is a home located in Bronx County with nearby schools including P.S. 175 City Island.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Connolly Frank
Bought by
Daley Janice S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1997
Sold by
The Sailmaker At City Island Associates
Bought by
Connolly Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daley Janice S | $149,000 | -- | |
| Connolly Frank | $137,500 | Judicial Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daley Janice S | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,223 | $11,513 | $242 | $11,271 |
| 2025 | $2,223 | $11,069 | $242 | $10,827 |
| 2024 | $2,223 | $11,069 | $260 | $10,809 |
| 2023 | $2,189 | $10,778 | $259 | $10,519 |
| 2022 | $2,030 | $13,679 | $354 | $13,325 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,472 | $354 | $12,118 |
| 2020 | $1,952 | $12,627 | $354 | $12,273 |
| 2019 | $1,637 | $10,980 | $354 | $10,626 |
| 2018 | $1,533 | $8,982 | $247 | $8,735 |
| 2017 | $1,428 | $8,474 | $253 | $8,221 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $7,995 | $203 | $7,792 |
| 2015 | $744 | $7,687 | $222 | $7,465 |
| 2014 | $744 | $7,687 | $266 | $7,421 |
Source: Public Records
Map