170 Seaflower Rd Milford, CT 06460
Devon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $487,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,100
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Seaflower Rd, Milford, CT 06460 and is currently estimated at $451,075, approximately $410 per square foot. 170 Seaflower Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Pumpkin Delight School, West Shore Middle School, and Jonathan Law High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2020
Sold by
Mehan Barbara L
Bought by
Miller Veronica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 1962
Bought by
Norbeth-Mehan Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Veronica M | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Veronica M | -- | None Available | |
| Norbeth-Mehan Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,036 | $204,260 | $95,630 | $108,630 |
| 2024 | $5,952 | $204,260 | $95,630 | $108,630 |
| 2023 | $5,550 | $204,260 | $95,630 | $108,630 |
| 2022 | $5,444 | $204,260 | $95,630 | $108,630 |
| 2021 | $4,618 | $167,030 | $66,400 | $100,630 |
| 2020 | $4,623 | $167,030 | $66,400 | $100,630 |
| 2019 | $4,628 | $167,030 | $66,400 | $100,630 |
| 2018 | $4,633 | $167,030 | $66,400 | $100,630 |
| 2017 | $4,642 | $167,030 | $66,400 | $100,630 |
| 2016 | $4,557 | $163,670 | $66,400 | $97,270 |
| 2015 | $4,563 | $163,670 | $66,400 | $97,270 |
| 2014 | $4,455 | $163,670 | $66,400 | $97,270 |
Source: Public Records
Map