170 Seminole Dr Moultrie, GA 31768
Estimated Value: $206,083 - $268,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,659
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Seminole Dr, Moultrie, GA 31768 and is currently estimated at $233,271, approximately $140 per square foot. 170 Seminole Dr is a home located in Colquitt County with nearby schools including Okapilco Elementary School, C.A. Gray Junior High School, and Willie J. Williams Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2019
Sold by
Tanner Randy Eugene
Bought by
Zimmerman Kendale Shane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,363
Outstanding Balance
$118,642
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$114,629
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1996
Bought by
Eugene Randy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1988
Bought by
Hill James R
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmerman Kendale Shane | $135,000 | -- | |
| Eugene Randy | $64,000 | -- | |
| Hill James R | $48,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zimmerman Kendale Shane | $136,363 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,964 | $98,768 | $3,200 | $95,568 |
| 2024 | $1,964 | $79,533 | $3,200 | $76,333 |
| 2023 | $1,677 | $56,919 | $3,200 | $53,719 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $50,307 | $3,200 | $47,107 |
| 2021 | $1,102 | $45,373 | $3,200 | $42,173 |
| 2020 | $1,121 | $45,373 | $3,200 | $42,173 |
| 2019 | $1,037 | $39,733 | $3,200 | $36,533 |
| 2018 | $1,016 | $39,733 | $3,200 | $36,533 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $39,733 | $3,200 | $36,533 |
| 2016 | $1,041 | $39,733 | $3,200 | $36,533 |
| 2015 | $1,050 | $39,733 | $3,200 | $36,533 |
| 2014 | $1,031 | $39,733 | $3,200 | $36,533 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,733 | $3,200 | $36,533 |
Source: Public Records
Map