170 State St Madison, WV 25130
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $129,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,000
Sq Ft
$38/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 State St, Madison, WV 25130 and is currently estimated at $114,359, approximately $38 per square foot. 170 State St is a home located in Boone County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2010
Sold by
Hillside Rentals Llc
Bought by
Hall Ii Curtis E and Messer Aaron K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hall Ii Curtis E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $63,420 | $11,100 | $52,320 |
| 2024 | $2,027 | $63,420 | $11,100 | $52,320 |
| 2023 | $2,027 | $59,460 | $11,100 | $48,360 |
| 2022 | $1,823 | $55,500 | $11,100 | $44,400 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $53,400 | $11,100 | $42,300 |
| 2020 | $1,754 | $53,400 | $11,100 | $42,300 |
| 2019 | $1,858 | $53,400 | $11,100 | $42,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $59,040 | $11,100 | $47,940 |
| 2017 | $1,858 | $56,580 | $11,100 | $45,480 |
| 2016 | $1,212 | $37,020 | $11,100 | $25,920 |
| 2015 | $1,132 | $34,860 | $11,100 | $23,760 |
| 2014 | $944 | $28,740 | $9,840 | $18,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map