Estimated Value: $255,639 - $301,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,482
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Stephen Ct, Kyle, TX 78640 and is currently estimated at $280,910, approximately $189 per square foot. 170 Stephen Ct is a home located in Hays County with nearby schools including Susie Fuentes Elementary School, Armando Chapa Middle School, and Lehman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Lewallen Johnny R and Lewallen Christi M
Bought by
Kristoff Joseph D and Zapalac Heather N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,574
Outstanding Balance
$88,269
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$192,641
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kristoff Joseph D | -- | Gracy Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kristoff Joseph D | $133,574 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $279,080 | $79,300 | $199,780 |
| 2024 | $64 | $283,038 | $79,300 | $227,120 |
| 2023 | $5,748 | $257,307 | $79,300 | $257,310 |
| 2022 | $4,932 | $233,915 | $70,200 | $255,100 |
| 2021 | $5,642 | $212,650 | $35,000 | $177,650 |
| 2019 | $5,164 | $186,933 | $28,000 | $164,400 |
| 2018 | $4,707 | $169,939 | $17,700 | $156,980 |
| 2017 | $4,355 | $154,490 | $17,700 | $145,240 |
| 2016 | $3,959 | $140,445 | $16,500 | $128,760 |
| 2015 | $2,970 | $127,677 | $15,000 | $117,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map