170 Sumner St Quincy, MA 02169
Quincy Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,000 - $706,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$424/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Sumner St, Quincy, MA 02169 and is currently estimated at $689,027, approximately $424 per square foot. 170 Sumner St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Point Webster Middle School, Clifford H. Marshall Elementary School, and Quincy High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,951 | $602,900 | $296,900 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $6,608 | $586,300 | $282,800 | $303,500 |
| 2023 | $6,167 | $554,100 | $257,100 | $297,000 |
| 2022 | $6,269 | $523,300 | $233,800 | $289,500 |
| 2021 | $5,990 | $493,400 | $233,800 | $259,600 |
| 2020 | $5,923 | $476,500 | $220,500 | $256,000 |
| 2019 | $5,409 | $431,000 | $204,100 | $226,900 |
| 2018 | $5,319 | $398,700 | $185,600 | $213,100 |
| 2017 | $5,081 | $358,600 | $176,700 | $181,900 |
| 2016 | $4,743 | $330,300 | $160,700 | $169,600 |
| 2015 | $4,497 | $308,000 | $151,600 | $156,400 |
| 2014 | $4,205 | $283,000 | $151,600 | $131,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map