170 Surrey Dr Wethersfield, CT 06109
Estimated Value: $514,000 - $705,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
2,370
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Surrey Dr, Wethersfield, CT 06109 and is currently estimated at $634,016, approximately $267 per square foot. 170 Surrey Dr is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Highcrest School, Silas Deane Middle School, and Wethersfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1990
Sold by
Edward Calery Const
Bought by
Morgan Thomas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Thomas | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Thomas | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Thomas | $250,000 | |
| Closed | Morgan Thomas | $215,500 | |
| Closed | Morgan Thomas | $218,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,695 | $453,550 | $106,580 | $346,970 |
| 2024 | $11,973 | $277,020 | $88,380 | $188,640 |
| 2023 | $11,574 | $277,020 | $88,380 | $188,640 |
| 2022 | $10,920 | $265,830 | $88,380 | $177,450 |
| 2021 | $10,811 | $265,830 | $88,380 | $177,450 |
| 2020 | $10,817 | $265,830 | $88,380 | $177,450 |
| 2019 | $10,790 | $264,860 | $88,370 | $176,490 |
| 2018 | $10,709 | $262,600 | $86,300 | $176,300 |
| 2017 | $10,444 | $262,600 | $86,300 | $176,300 |
| 2016 | $10,121 | $262,600 | $86,300 | $176,300 |
| 2015 | $10,029 | $262,600 | $86,300 | $176,300 |
| 2014 | $9,648 | $262,600 | $86,300 | $176,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map