170 Talbott St Rockville, MD 20852
Central Rockville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $211,000 - $234,000
Studio
1
Bath
814
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Talbott St, Rockville, MD 20852 and is currently estimated at $225,058, approximately $276 per square foot. 170 Talbott St is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Bayard Rustin Elementary, Julius West Middle School, and Richard Montgomery High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2025
Sold by
Tao Wellness Llc
Bought by
Zhang Shuling
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2022
Sold by
Rowe Tammy K
Bought by
Tao Wellness Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2002
Sold by
Hazard Thomas P
Bought by
Rowe Tammy K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zhang Shuling | -- | Shr Title And Escrow | |
| Zhang Shuling | -- | Shr Title And Escrow | |
| Tao Wellness Llc | $230,000 | New Title Company Name | |
| Tao Wellness Llc | $230,000 | Realm Title Agency | |
| Rowe Tammy K | $89,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History