170 Talulla Trail St. Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated payment $1,837/month
About This Home
What a beautiful townhome in a great location in St. Johns County. You will find granite countertops, white cabinets and stainless steel appliances in the kitchen. There is tile throughout the first floor. You can sit out on the back patio and enjoy the view of the pond out back and the sounds of the fountain. Plenty of storage space in the one car garage. This location is close to the community pool and amenity center, just an easy walk away. The walls have been painted and the home is in move-in ready condition. There is easy access to restaurants, grocery stores, shopping and to the interstate.
Townhouse Details
Home Type
- Townhome
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,416
Year Built
- Built in 2023
Lot Details
- 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
- Home fronts a pond
- Property fronts a county road
HOA Fees
- $65 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Garage
- Garage Door Opener
Home Design
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Shingle Roof
Interior Spaces
- 1,210 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- Heat Pump System
- 200+ Amp Service
- Electric Water Heater
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0261010970
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,416 | $224,889 | $60,000 | $164,889 |
| 2025 | $2,551 | $233,879 | $65,000 | $168,879 |
| 2024 | $2,551 | $238,237 | $70,000 | $168,237 |
| 2023 | $2,551 | $70,000 | $70,000 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,561 | $18,760 | $18,760 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/11/2026 04/11/26 | Price Changed | $263,000 | -0.8% | $217 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/25/2026 03/25/26 | Price Changed | $265,000 | -1.5% | $219 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $269,000 | +59.2% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/09/2026 03/09/26 | Price Changed | $169,000 | -38.5% | $140 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | For Sale | $275,000 | -5.2% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $289,990 | -- | -- | |
| 09/22/2023 09/22/23 | Sold | $289,990 | -1.4% | $240 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/11/2023 06/11/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2023 06/06/23 | For Sale | $293,990 | -- | $243 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Special Warranty Deed | $289,990 | Dhi Title | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $289,990 | Dhi Title |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $231,992 | New Conventional | |
| Closed | $231,992 | New Conventional |
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 2131957
APN: 026101-0970
- 201 Talulla Trail
- 223 Talulla Trail
- 27 Oarsman Crossing Dr
- 85 Talulla Trail
- 213 Pasadena Dr
- 128 Pomona Way
- 41 Pasadena Dr
- 50 Summer Daze Dr
- 98 Oarsman Crossing Dr
- 48 Pasadena Dr
- 192 Pasadena Dr
- 204 Pasadena Dr
- 400 Talulla Trail
- 409 Talulla Trail
- 155 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 103 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 39 Sunnyvale St
- 120 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 44 Sunnyvale St
- 78 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 66 Pomona Way
- 46 Oarsman Crossing Dr
- 70 Oarsman Xing Dr
- 49 Pasadena Dr
- 64 Pasadena Dr
- 32 Pasadena Dr
- 71 Tahiti Shrs Ct
- 152 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 98 Seaport Breeze Rd
- 59 Sunnyvale St
- 199 Tidal Beach Ave
- 35 Tidal Beach Ave
- 30 Tidal Beach Ave
- 87 Tahiti Shores Ct
- 55 Tamar Ct
- 75 Teigan Trail
- 65 Sentosa Dr
- 477 Albany Bay Blvd
- 65 Sentosa Dr Unit 159-207
- 65 Sentosa Dr Unit 159-205
Ask me questions while you tour the home.