Estimated Value: $363,000 - $448,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,569
Sq Ft
$154/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Test Rd, York, PA 17404 and is currently estimated at $394,379, approximately $153 per square foot. 170 Test Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Northeastern Senior High School and Bible Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2013
Sold by
Bruce Stacey L and Bruce Kevin J
Bought by
Bruce Stacey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,734
Outstanding Balance
$133,632
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$260,747
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Zeigler Steven R and Staib Wayne J
Bought by
Bruce Kevin J and Bruce Stacey L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$166,400
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
F-T Lllp
Bought by
Zeigler Steven R and Staib Wayne J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$151,054
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bruce Stacey L | -- | None Available | |
| Bruce Kevin J | $209,000 | None Available | |
| Zeigler Steven R | $188,818 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bruce Stacey L | $195,734 | |
| Closed | Bruce Kevin J | $166,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Zeigler Steven R | $151,054 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,426 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2025 | $6,218 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2024 | $6,078 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2023 | $6,078 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2022 | $6,040 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2021 | $5,874 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2020 | $5,874 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2019 | $5,796 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2018 | $5,768 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2017 | $5,768 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2016 | $0 | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,020 | $34,800 | $138,220 |
| 2014 | -- | $172,200 | $34,800 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map