Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Capitanini
Compass
(781) 609-9223
7 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $999,000 - $1,308,765
Rare, private 1-acre property in the heart of Northfield! Located on the desirable cul-de-sac Thackeray Ln, this expansive 198' x 220' lot offers a unique opportunity to build your dream home or gut renovate / expand the existing ranch. Surrounded by lush trees and greenery, this serene setting provides both privacy and convenience - just minutes from top-rated schools, parks, shopping, and more. The current home is positioned on a slab. Whether you're a builder or an individual looking to create a custom retreat, this property is truly exceptional. Don't miss this rare opportunity in an unbeatable location! Property being sold as an estate, "as is".
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meadowcreek Northfield Llc | $1,032,000 | First American Title | |
| Lewis Miriam W | -- | None Available | |
| Lewis Richard C | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Meadowcreek Northfield Llc | $550,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2025 04/01/25 | Sold | $1,032,000 | +9.9% | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | For Sale | $939,000 | -- | -- |
| 02/14/2025 02/14/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,918 | $100,000 | $50,486 | $49,514 |
| 2024 | $17,918 | $83,013 | $41,513 | $41,500 |
| 2023 | $16,992 | $83,013 | $41,513 | $41,500 |
| 2022 | $16,992 | $83,013 | $41,513 | $41,500 |
| 2021 | $14,594 | $60,184 | $30,492 | $29,692 |
| 2020 | $14,267 | $60,184 | $30,492 | $29,692 |
| 2019 | $14,754 | $69,548 | $30,492 | $39,056 |
| 2018 | $13,246 | $59,368 | $26,136 | $33,232 |
| 2017 | $13,483 | $62,383 | $26,136 | $36,247 |
| 2016 | $12,720 | $62,383 | $26,136 | $36,247 |
| 2015 | $15,145 | $67,460 | $21,780 | $45,680 |
| 2014 | $16,467 | $74,809 | $21,780 | $53,029 |
| 2013 | $15,777 | $74,809 | $21,780 | $53,029 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Frank Capitanini
Compass
(781) 609-9223
7 in this area
190 Total Sales
T
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Trish Capitanini
Compass
(847) 652-2315
3 in this area
94 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Nicolette Nadolny
Leader Realty, Inc.
(847) 769-8660
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12287401
APN: 04-24-311-008-0000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.