170 Thomas St Unit B Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $237,601 - $519,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
4,440
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Thomas St Unit B, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $373,900, approximately $84 per square foot. 170 Thomas St Unit B is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Habersham Success Academy, and Wilbanks Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2024
Sold by
Andrews Bryce Aniston
Bought by
Waters Bryce Aniston
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2022
Sold by
Honeycutt Robert F
Bought by
Andrews Bryce Aniston
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Waters Bryce Aniston | -- | -- | |
| Andrews Bryce Aniston | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Andrews Bryce Aniston | $194,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,874 | $159,578 | $5,862 | $153,716 |
| 2024 | -- | $112,020 | $6,348 | $105,672 |
| 2023 | $1,521 | $80,000 | $4,160 | $75,840 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $80,192 | $4,884 | $75,308 |
| 2021 | $1,939 | $74,688 | $4,884 | $69,804 |
| 2020 | $1,747 | $64,936 | $4,884 | $60,052 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $64,936 | $4,884 | $60,052 |
| 2018 | $1,669 | $62,496 | $2,444 | $60,052 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $56,604 | $2,444 | $54,160 |
| 2016 | $1,323 | $126,820 | $2,444 | $48,284 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $126,820 | $2,444 | $48,284 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $167,830 | $3,164 | $63,968 |
| 2013 | -- | $67,132 | $3,164 | $63,968 |
Source: Public Records
Map