170 Thurman Dr Middleburg, PA 17842
Estimated Value: $129,738 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.03
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Thurman Dr, Middleburg, PA 17842 and is currently estimated at $168,935. 170 Thurman Dr is a home located in Snyder County with nearby schools including Midd-West High School, Penns Creek School, and Penn View Christian Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,260 | $21,810 | $1,030 | $20,780 |
| 2025 | $2,219 | $21,810 | $1,030 | $20,780 |
| 2024 | $2,083 | $21,810 | $1,030 | $20,780 |
| 2023 | $543 | $21,810 | $1,030 | $20,780 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2021 | $1,914 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2019 | $1,914 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2018 | $1,914 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2017 | $1,914 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2016 | $564 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2015 | $46,129 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
| 2014 | $46,129 | $20,140 | $1,030 | $19,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map