170 Upland Way Haddonfield, NJ 08033
Estimated Value: $1,895,899 - $2,416,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,303
Sq Ft
$489/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Upland Way, Haddonfield, NJ 08033 and is currently estimated at $2,105,725, approximately $489 per square foot. 170 Upland Way is a home located in Camden County with nearby schools including Haddonfield Memorial High School and Haddonfield Friends School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2013
Sold by
Patterson Robert D and Patterson Rebecca M
Bought by
Patterson Ellen and Patterson John
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$297,077
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,808,648
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2001
Sold by
Bean Henry D
Bought by
Patterson Robert D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
7.21%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patterson Ellen | $975,000 | Surety Title Corp | |
| Patterson Robert D | $700,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patterson Ellen | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Patterson Robert D | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $42,880 | $1,293,500 | $601,900 | $691,600 |
| 2024 | $33,060 | $1,037,000 | $601,900 | $435,100 |
| 2023 | $33,060 | $1,037,000 | $601,900 | $435,100 |
| 2022 | $32,257 | $1,025,000 | $601,900 | $423,100 |
| 2021 | $32,257 | $1,025,000 | $601,900 | $423,100 |
| 2020 | $32,031 | $1,025,000 | $601,900 | $423,100 |
| 2019 | $31,775 | $1,025,000 | $601,900 | $423,100 |
| 2018 | $35,819 | $1,169,400 | $601,900 | $567,500 |
| 2017 | $34,965 | $1,169,400 | $601,900 | $567,500 |
| 2016 | $34,182 | $1,169,400 | $601,900 | $567,500 |
| 2015 | $33,234 | $1,169,400 | $601,900 | $567,500 |
| 2014 | $32,498 | $1,169,400 | $601,900 | $567,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map