170 W 1st St Nelson, NE 68961
Estimated Value: $67,000 - $120,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 W 1st St, Nelson, NE 68961 and is currently estimated at $86,792, approximately $62 per square foot. 170 W 1st St is a home located in Nuckolls County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2025
Sold by
Kropatsch Sherry and Kropatsch John
Bought by
Bsjs Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2025
Sold by
Mosley Steven S and Mosley Veronica E
Bought by
Kropatsch Sherry and Mosley Shawn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2010
Bought by
Mosley Donald E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bsjs Properties Llc | $13,000 | Adams Land Title | |
| Kropatsch Sherry | $13,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mosley Donald E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $35,140 | $3,275 | $31,865 |
| 2024 | $68 | $31,955 | $1,225 | $30,730 |
| 2023 | $140 | $31,955 | $1,225 | $30,730 |
| 2022 | $151 | $31,955 | $1,225 | $30,730 |
| 2021 | $151 | $31,955 | $1,225 | $30,730 |
| 2020 | $153 | $31,955 | $1,225 | $30,730 |
| 2019 | $151 | $31,955 | $1,225 | $30,730 |
| 2018 | $433 | $28,355 | $1,225 | $27,130 |
| 2017 | $411 | $28,355 | $1,225 | $27,130 |
| 2016 | $378 | $28,355 | $1,225 | $27,130 |
| 2015 | $289 | $20,460 | $1,225 | $19,235 |
| 2014 | $289 | $20,460 | $1,225 | $19,235 |
| 2011 | $320 | $15,665 | $1,225 | $14,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map