170 Walnut St Gladewater, TX 75647
Estimated Value: $330,000 - $357,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,633
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Walnut St, Gladewater, TX 75647 and is currently estimated at $339,025, approximately $128 per square foot. 170 Walnut St is a home located in Gregg County with nearby schools including Sabine Elementary School, Sabine Middle School, and Sabine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $347,040 | $13,130 | $333,910 |
| 2024 | $42 | $335,160 | $13,010 | $322,150 |
| 2023 | $3,777 | $296,490 | $12,110 | $284,380 |
| 2022 | $4,005 | $233,860 | $9,750 | $224,110 |
| 2021 | $3,832 | $217,070 | $9,750 | $207,320 |
| 2020 | $3,745 | $211,730 | $9,650 | $202,080 |
| 2019 | $3,900 | $212,090 | $9,850 | $202,240 |
| 2018 | $1,973 | $211,460 | $9,850 | $201,610 |
| 2017 | $3,829 | $208,240 | $9,750 | $198,490 |
| 2016 | $3,451 | $187,680 | $9,750 | $177,930 |
| 2015 | $1,832 | $186,920 | $9,750 | $177,170 |
| 2014 | -- | $186,390 | $9,750 | $176,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map