170 Westervelt Ave Tenafly, NJ 07670
Estimated Value: $1,014,000 - $1,187,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,715
Sq Ft
$644/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 170 Westervelt Ave, Tenafly, NJ 07670 and is currently estimated at $1,103,810, approximately $643 per square foot. 170 Westervelt Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Tenafly Middle School, Tenafly High School, and Lubavitch On The Palisades.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2021
Sold by
Schulman Stanley and Schulman Hyang
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$143,276
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$960,534
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Johnson Johanna
Bought by
Schulman Stanley and Schulman Hyang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $775,000 | Sunnyside Title Agency Llc | |
| Schulman Stanley | $409,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | -- | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schulman Stanley | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,461 | $544,200 | $360,000 | $184,200 |
| 2024 | $15,085 | $544,200 | $360,000 | $184,200 |
| 2023 | $14,721 | $544,200 | $360,000 | $184,200 |
| 2022 | $14,721 | $544,200 | $360,000 | $184,200 |
| 2021 | $12,419 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
| 2020 | $14,101 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
| 2019 | $13,853 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
| 2018 | $13,637 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
| 2017 | $13,589 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
| 2016 | $13,320 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
| 2015 | $13,023 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
| 2014 | $12,781 | $538,600 | $360,000 | $178,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map